Sign up for all the news
and special offers online.

 

Authorised Distributors

   
 
Payments powered by WorldPay - Visa, JCB, MasterCard and Maestro accepted.

Privacy & Cookies

Tri Pack Supplies is committed to protecting your privacy. Your personal information will be treated as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). It will be kept on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation.

When you shop on this website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, payment information and a password. We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit and any search terms that you entered on our website ("User Information"). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service, or be used to present you with Tri Pack products which are relevant to your browsing history.

Any personal information that you provide (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is used only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
  • To serve Website content to you;
  • To administer this Website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.
  • Tips and guidance to help you get the best out of your products
  • News to help you make informed choices in the things you buy
  • Details of new products and services
  • Special offers
  • Or simply, to get your feedback

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail, SMS or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

We will make sure our contact with you is relevant based on the information you give us. You can opt out at any time. All you need to do is change your Promotional Preferences in My Account. But remember, if you do ‘opt out’ of receiving this information you could miss out on offers and news.

Please do let us know if your details change so that we can continue to stay in touch.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to reputable third parties who will help process your order. Tri Pack Supplies requires all such third parties to treat your Personal Information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of Tri Pack Supplies for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and/or User Information, we are entitled to do so.

We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept Cookies you will be unable to use this Website for shopping purposes, only for browsing and research. Click here for more information on selecting or deselecting 'Cookies' www.aboutcookies.org

If you'd like to opt out of cookies, please go to the Network Advertising Initiative (www.networkadvertising.org/choices) website (opens in a new window - please note that we're not responsible for the content of external websites).

Phishing

Phishing is the practice of tricking someone into giving confidential information. Examples include falsely claiming to be a legitimate company when sending an e-mail to a user, in an attempt to get the user to send private information that will be used for identity theft and fraud.

We'll never ask you to send any personal details via email. If we require such details, for security reasons we'll ask you to contact us by phone. Should you receive an email claiming to be from Tri Pack Supplies requesting this kind of information, please don’t respond, but do let us know about it.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Questions regarding this Policy should be directed as follows:

Customer Services
Tri Pack Supplies Ltd
10b Fitzherbert Spur
Farlington
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO6 1TT

 
 
 

Available in 5-7 days from order: 

  • Clear Plastic Visors (with headband)
  • Replacement front shields
  • 70% Alcohol Hand Sanitiser

View pricing and order now >